SCHEDULE OF BASE MARKET VALUE FOR RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL LANDS

MUNICIPALITY OF SAN ANDRES, CATANDUANES

LOCATION, STREET, ETC.PRESENT | 2013-2016SUB-CLASS
COMMERCIAL LAND:  
From Sta. Cruz along Fatima St. to J.P.P 1,000.00C-1
Rizal and along Rizal St. To Buenavista St.  
   
From intersection-national road and alongP 800.00C-2
Fatima St. To Sta. Cruz to Buenavista St.  
   
From San Vicente St. along J.P. Rizal St. P 700.00C-3
and along Buenavista St. to shoreline  
   
RESIDENTIAL LAND:  
From corner St. To lane along National Road to Fatima St.P 650.00R-1
From Buenavista St. along San Roque St. To Fatima St.  
From Buenavista St. Along Resurrection St. To National  
Road and from J.P. Rizal along Buenavista St. To  
National Road  
   
From San Vicente St. Along Sta. Cruz from Fatima St. AlongP 500.00R-2
San Roque St. To Wagdas St. To Belmonte St. Along National Road  
From Lane A to Buenavista St.  
   
Along San Pedro St. And lot east of San Pedro St. (b) along Salvacion P 400.00R-3
St. (c) along Esperanza St.  
Along Salvacion St.  
Along Esperanza St.  
Lots east of street going to Lane A and Lane B  

 


 

SCHEDULE OF BASE UNIT MARKET VALUE FOR AGRICULTURAL LANDS

for THIRD(3rd)  CLASS MUNICIPALITIES

 

Class and Base Unit Market Value Per Hectare

 

LANDS    
     
TYPE OF LAND1234
Riceland-Irrigated180,000.00160,000.00140,000.00110,000.00
Riceland-Unirrigated150,000.00130,000.00100,000.0080,000.00
Riceland-upland    
Coconut land50,000.0040,000.0040,000.0030,000.00
Abaca Land60,000.0045,000.0035,000.0030,000.00
Nipa Land40,000.0035,000.0030,000.0025,000.00
Pasture land20,000.0017,000.0015,000.0012,000.00
Thicket22,000.0017,000.0015,000.0012,000.00
Corn Land50,000.0045,000.0040,000.0035,000.00
Swamp Land20,000.0018,000.0016,000.0014,000.00
Fishpond70,000.0065,000.0060,000.0055,000.00
Lasa23,000.0021,000.0019,000.0017,000.00
     
     
IMPROVEMENTS    
     
TYPE OF LAND 1234
Coco palm 250200150 
Abaca plants (per ha) 25,000.0020,000.0025,000.00 
Bamboo (per grove) 30025019,500.00 
Nipa plants (per ha) 23,900.0021,500.00150 
Pineapple (per group) 200150250 
Lasa (per hectare) 22,000.0018,000.00160 
Fruit trees 250200150